Tuesday, February 10, 2009

Blabberings

Gosh - I think I am only at 80 or so of my 101 Things to Do in 1001 Days. It's hard! But I gotta finish it up so that I can post it.

Mike is out of town until Saturday pm. On his way home, he has to pick up Idaho friend from the Ontario airport at 8:45pm. So I will be a single girl on VDay. Which is fine - we usually don't go anywhere because it is sooooo crowded & service sucks & shit like that. But it would have been nice to at least spend the day/evening with him.

He's out of town making some money so it's all good with me ;) Except sticking me with being alone with mom for 5 fucking days. But let's not go there quite yet - I'm in denial.

I always have these fabulous things to say but when I get on here, my mind blanks out. It apparently does not want me to divulge my secrets to you all! Teehee. Let's see...

I'll be in Vegas March 3-5th at the PMA Convention with the bossies. It was a hard decision to make considering it is for work with the bosses, but really - free airfare, free hotel, free food AND I get paid my normal daily wages? How could I not? When my bosses want me to be interested in something, damn your smiling vajayjay, I will be. I've been to lots of photog conventions with them & I'm glad they think I am still important enough to go, you know?

So there's that. Ummm...what else. Shit, man, I really need to get back into blogging. I've lost my touch.

Fine, stupid brain. You win this time.

2 comments:

I Smile 2 Much said...

(hehe) :)

Enjoy Vegas, sexy girl. I hear its more fun than that Denial Place. Then again, I could be wrong. I visit both sometimes so I really dunno~

*smiles*

Osbasso said...

"...damn your smiling vajayjay..."
You certainly know how to turn a phrase!