Thursday, May 29, 2008


So, ummm, yeah. I can't tell if Lilac & Spoil (who commented the exact same thing as Lilac) are serious or spammers. Anywhore - these pix and all of my HNTs are exactly of me. Anyone from my other site knows me/my body/my style of photography to vouch for me. The bottom one - good lord, if it weren't me, don't you think I'd pick someone w/o those saddlebags??? And all the crap on my bathroom counter?

I guess I should take it as a compliment (if it is, indeed, a serious comment & not spam) that someone thought my self-taken pix were 'magazine quality'. *Snort*

Off to walk across the street & have a beer with the neighbor boys. I'd actually write, but Big D is just visiting on his way home & I'd like to say hi.

Oy vey, that was a good laugh tho.

Wednesday, May 28, 2008

HNT - Getting Ready for Him

Check that - I just paid $4.19 for the cheap stuff today. *Pokes self in the eye with a spork* Gah! Fucking Gah!

Anyway - onto more pleasant things. Sorry this is posted early, but it's the only time I'll have to myself tonight to be able to do it.

Tuesday, May 27, 2008

Happy Hump Day

Squatters in My Baby-maker

My TMI is down there somewhere ;)

My 3 day weekend has turned into 4. Not because I wanted it to. It means I won't get paid for yesterday. Gah!! But my stupid punctuation cramps are killing me. The whole thing has gotten worse/weirder over the past year or so and I can't ignore the fact that I need to see Dr. HooHa again. But it's not as simple as that. My real HooHa Dr, whom I loved and has done everything to me since I was 18 had a stroke (he's only in his 40's - how sad). He still owns the practice, but doesn't practice anymore so it's off to someone new he has hired. I really want the one who will operate on me, you know? What's the point of seeing someone else and telling them my whole history and not have them follow it thru to the end?

But I also want the one who will really take focus on my endo. We'll see - it's what I asked for now all I do is wait to see who they hook me up with. *SIGH* I'm just so used to Dr T's manners and personality (he says fuck in front of me, too cool) & him doing the operating & shit. Bleah. It was like, "Hey Dr T - ready for me to spread 'em?"

The weekend was interesting. We were lazy Saturday (I was really quite bored) and had a BBQ at the neighbor's house Sunday. His younger roommates participated & they had a few of their friends over. Good lord am I glad I'm not under 22 anymore. There's no drama in drinking for shit's sake. But, after that all wore off, everyone got along and we had a good time (they were fighting amongst themselves...not with any of us old people). I'm very glad I wasn't hungover yesterday, I thought for sure I would be.

We did a few errands and then The Man went out to his garage with the same neighbor and they did man things out there while I started watching Season 3 of The L Word on my computer (from Netflix). I gotta finish it today doped up on meds. I wasn't feeling so hot yesterday either but was glad it was a non-work day but noooo...CrampyLand has decided to plants roots in my cervix and create a fucking community.

Thought of the day - I'm confused as to why women would vote for Hillary just because she's a women and why black people would vote for Obama just because he's black. That doesn't make sense to me. I want a woman/black person in there just as much as the next unbiased person, but hell no if I don't agree with their thoughts! They're not getting in just because of their sex or skin color. WTF is that all about? Shouldn't it be the person who most matches your views/opinions no matter what color or sex they are??? Sex & race & age to me are moot. In anything, in any aspect of my life. Especially when it comes to the person who will run this country. (BTW - I'm independant and haven't decided yet, lol.)

Monday, May 26, 2008

TMI Tuesday

TMI Tuesday
1. What lines have you used to let someone down gently. Ummm...I don't even remember having to do that recently, sorry.
2. If I gave you $10K to waste, what would you buy. Well, if I had to buy something (instead of paying bills) I'd buy shoes and clothes and other fun things, lol. I really want a Wii...
3. If I gave you $10K, but you had to spend it all on someone else, what would you buy. I'd buy my mom a car.
4. If your partner brought a double dildo to bed, you'd be _lmfao_.
5. What sounds to you make during sex. Panting & heavy breathing (my mom lives with us)

Bonus (as in optional): Tell your worst break up story. Ummm...none of them were really bad break-ups. Sure, I had shitty boyfriends, but no traumatic break-up, sorry. When I'm done, I'm done.

Mute Monday - Courage

Friday, May 23, 2008

Cure for Ugly Boys

I paid $4.03 a gallon last night. Fuck me in the buttocks, Jackson! Stupid oil tycoons and the kickbacks the government takes. Assholes. That's the most I've paid so far. And yes, I do drive a fuel efficient car. Gah!

I actually had to be on tornado watch yesterday evening! In So Cal!!! WTF? Very freaky. People weren't worried about it too much - there were touch downs a city over and it was headed this way, but everyone was outside watching the clouds & shit. Pretty funny - like the last thing mid-westerners would do in a tornado watch is go play outside. *SNORT* But us Californians, we go hang out in the street. We had gnarly thunder & lightening too.

Last weekend it was 105...Monday it was 96 and Thurs and Fri (& all of this weekend) we're having a gnarly storm. Go figure.

*SIGH* I'm purpose issues lately. Like - I always thought I' more than I am. Not necessarily be famous or rich or anything like that, but certainly more than a wife, sister & daughter. Perhaps it's because I'm childless and my purpose seems...pointless.

Perhaps it's merely my punctuation's fault. Doh. Whatever the reason, today I'm feeling inadequate as a human being. Bleah.

I did have an epiphany tho. Yeppers. I know the cure for ugly boys. No, really! Listen & you'll know what I say is true.

Tattoos. Seriously now. Look at Travis Barker - that guy is an ugly mo-fo. He's scrawny and his face is pointy with bugling eyeballers. He's...homely. But would I do him? Fuck yeah! That guy's hardcore!!! Take an ugly guy, add ink and viola! You've got yerself a stud-muffin who'll get all the girls of his dreams.
Told ya. Who else out there is ugly, but has tatts so he's hot???

Wednesday, May 21, 2008


Happy Hump Day

The Man is at the gym. He's been lagging lately (we won't get started on my laziness. *Ahem*) and is trying to get back on schedule.

Need to get started on my letter to my boss about my "manager" - who is really not. But she's barely doing the work of a lowly temp employee. She is worthless. Barb is going to give him hers Friday and then I will hit him a week or two later. Anyway - I've purged my thoughts/anger already to get out the bitchiness and now I just need to format it and make it more diplomatic, lol.She's a good person, just not a manager. At.All. She did so many things that pissed us off today that it rekindled my fire and I need to get on it before I get lazy again.

The Mom is at her friend's tonight. Thank God. That woman drives me battier and battier each passing minute I am around her. Do we really need 8 cans of big cans of spaghetti sauces at once? I don't have the room to shop like that. I was giving her a hard time and she made the excuse that she only got what she knew we used during the summer (which, amazingly enough is what we use in the winter too....????). I told her the stores were open all summer! I can go on forever about that woman, but I've been trying not to. It gets my blood boiling and is really not healthy for me. If you're thinking of inviting your perfectly healthy (well, relatively...she can still support herself) mother to live with you, I have one word for you - areyoufuckingcrazy??!!!! DON'T. Just DON'T. You will regret it. And mine doesn't have a life of her own either so I'm doubly fucked.

Better go start dinner while I have the motivation to. Have a happy hump day everyone!

Tuesday, May 20, 2008


TMI Tuesday

1. How many credit cards do you own? Are they paid off? Oooh - a lot. Waaay too many. Every time I get them low, I have to use them. I need to just do it tho - pay & cancel. *SIGH*
2. Can you be in love with someone you don't trust? I think you can be in lust, but to me, trusting is a part of love and if I don't trust you, you don't get my love. I'll take it back. Yes, just like that.
3. Should prostitution be legal? I don't understand why it is. I don't give a shit if someone wants to pay for it.
4. On a scale of 1-10, how good of a lover do you think you are? (1 is lowest, 10 is highest) Depends on who you ask, lol. If I'm into it, I can be pretty high, but on a day to basis, I'll humble myself with a 5.
5. What are three mistakes someone could make on the first date with you that would automatically make you turn down a second date with them?
1 - Be rude to the staff (like the waiter or ticket seller etc etc etc) or people around us
2 - Be egotistical
3 - Be obnoxiously drunk/out of control
Bonus (as in optional): Tell us about your worst date ever. I haven't dated in 16yrs, lol! I honestly can't remember a bad date, although I'm sure I had a few.

New Shoes

Ahhhh - a clean slate. I'm not new to the online diary world. In fact, I have been doing it for quite some time, starting out & spending the last several, several years at OpenDiary but it started to feel like an old neighborhood. And I'm not talking about the kind that rises in value. I ached to move & so I did.

I haven't been there long, but I discoverd the world of HNTs and then started directing people IRL to it so that they could see my pictures (to see if they wanted me to take some risque pictures of them for their loved ones) and I lost my anonymity there. I started not writing, which just sucks. I'm a writer, a word purger. So, I decided to start a private blog and not tell anyone IRL about it (except my best friend who also blogs - who also knows everything about me anyway!). We'll see how it goes ok?

This is my place to vent, to cry, to dream, to hope, to anguish. It is my brain waterfall - words cascading over when it gets too full. I'll say things I wished I hadn't. Open secrets that should have been kept closed. Piss you off here & there. But this is me - uncensored.

I have the right to write. You have the right to leave.